Uni-Logo

Personnel

Professors

   
Laborie Marie-Pierre  Prof. Marie-Pierre Laborie, Ph.D.
  Chair of Forest Biomaterials
  member of FMF and FIT
  +49 761 203 3764
  marie-pierre.laborie(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de
 
Consultation hours:
Wednesday 13:00-15:00 as appointed
 
    180312-Becker-NeuesBild-zugeschnitten.jpgProf. i. R. Dr. Dr. h.c. Gero Becker     
  
    +49 761 203 3771
    gero.becker(at)fob.uni-freiburg.de
 
 
 
 
 

Administration

 

 

Albrecht_Beate.png  Beate Albrecht
  Administration
  Mo, Fr 7:30-16.00 Uhr; Mi 7:30-11:15 Uhr 
  +49 761 203 3764
   beate.albrecht(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de

 

 

Technical Staff

 

 

Uhlich Uwe  Uwe Uhlich
  Technical Engineer
  +49 761 203 3766
   uwe.uhlich(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de

 

  Stibal-Fischer ElkeElke Stibal-Fischer
  CTA
  +49 761 203 3759 oder 203 67387
   elke.stibal(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de
 
  Lothar.jpgLothar Fischer
  Machinist

  +49 761 203 3756
  lothar.fischer(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de

   

Scientific Staff and Graduate Students

 
 
Winter Heiko  Dr. Heiko Winter
  Lecturer / reseach associate
  Wood Chemistry
  +49 761 203 3767
   heiko.winter(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de

 

Gopakumar Sivasankarapillai.JPG   Dr. Gopakumar Sivasankarapillai
  Research associate
  Cellulose, Lignin, Block copolymers
  +49 761 203 3808
  gopakumar.sivasankarapillai(at)fmf.uni-freiburg.de
 Badorrek Jan Jan Badorrek
  Doctoral candidate
  Cellulose, Lignin, Carbon Nanotubes
  +49 761 203 4745
   jan.badorrek(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de
 
Gleuwitz Rober

  Robert Gleuwitz
  Doctoral candidate
  Lignin, Liquid Crystals
  +49 761 203 3808
 robert.gleuwitz(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de

  Doctoral candidate
  Nanocellulose, plasma, films
  +49 761 203 3773
  jamerson.oliveira(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de
 
Lisa   Lisa-Sophie Ebers
  Doctoral candidate
  Lignin, Carbon Nanotubes  +49 761 203 9239
  lisa.ebers(at)biomat.uni-freiburg.de
Bruna.jpg  Bruna Laís Longo
  External doctoral candidate
  Wood Quality, Wood Properties
  +49 176 840 848 93
  b12wood-tech(at)gmail.com
 

Alumni

   
Sachin Badakh, Suzi Marie Krause, Anna Fichtner, Idi Audu, Weijun, Yang, Jia Mao, Julius Ratumo Toeri, Tiago v. Lossau, Hatem Abushammala, Michel Brioude, Wei Xu, Sebastian Paczkowski, Markus Hauptmann, Zarah Walsh, Ricarda Böhm, Danny E. Garcia, Anayancy Osorio
 
Personal tools